Facebook

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor

Committee

ICSJ2023 Steering Committee

General Chair:

Taiji Sakai (FICT LIMITED)

Vice Chair:

Eiji Higurashi (Tohoku University)

Sam Karikalan (Broadcom Inc.)

Program Chair:

Hideyuki Nawata (Nissan Chemical Corporation)

Kazuyuki Nakagawa (Renesas Electronics Corporation)

Kenji Takahashi (AIST)

Conference Relations Chair:

Shinya Takyu (LINTEC Corporation)

Beomjoon Kim (The University of Tokyo)

Yoichiro Kurita (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Promotion Chair:

Takaaki Ishigure (Keio University)

Yutaka Uematsu (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Hideyuki Nasu (Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd.)

Financial Chair:

Yoshitomo Ono (LINTEC Corporation)

Hidetoshi Numata (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Satomi Kawamoto (Namics Corporation)

Sponsor-Care Chair:

Kei Murayama (Shinko Electric Industries Co., Ltd.)

Ryo Sakamaki (AIST)

Publication/Web Chair:

Junichi Inoue (Kyoto Institute of Technology)

Takafumi Fukushima (Tohoku University)

Arrangement Chair:

Takashi Hare (Toray Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Kentaro Kaneko (Ritsumeikan University)

Takahiro Matsubara (KYOCERA Corporation)

Kai Takeuchi (Tohoku University)

Kazutaka Maeda (KYOCERA Corporation)

 

Domestic Committee Members

Tadatomo Suga (Meisei University)

Hiroshi Yamada (Toshiba Corporation)

Kishio Yokouchi (JIS / Kanto Gakuin University / IEEE)

Shigenori Aoki (LINTEC Corporation)

Yoshio Nogami (Nogami Inter Connect Co.,Ltd.)

Daisuke Iguchi (FUJIFILM Business Innovation Corp.)

Katsumi Terada (Toray Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Kiyokazu Yasuda (Osaka University)

Tomoyuki Hatakeyama (Toyama Prefectural University)

Shoji Uegaki (Crane Research)

Mitsuaki Katagiri (Rapidus Corporation)

Yasumitsu Orii (Rapidus Corporation)

Naoko Araki (Daicel Corporation)

Yasuhiro Ikeda (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Hajime Kimura (Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.)

Masayoshi Yamamoto (Nagoya University)

Kraisorn Throngnumchai (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)

Chinami Marushima (IBM Japan, Ltd.)

Hiroki Imabayashi (University of Fukui)

 

International Committee Members

Rolf Aschenbrenner (Fraunhofer-IZM, Germany)

Klaus Pressel (Infineon Technologies AG., Germany)

Keith Newman (Hewlett-Packard Company, USA)

Kannan Raj (Oracle Corporation, USA)

Ming Li (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

Dongkai Shangguan (National Center for Advanced Packaging, China)

S.W. Ricky Lee (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

William Chen (ASE Group, USA)

C. P. Wong (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)

Bert Jan Offrein (IBM Research Zurich, Switzerland)

Mehdi Asghari (Mellanox Technologies, Ltd., USA)

Alfred Yeo (Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd)

Yinghui Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Hsiao-Chin Lan (Centera Photonics Inc.)

Scott Bickham (Corning Optical Communications)

Richard Pitwon (Resolute Photonics Ltd.)

Kevin Burt (Samtec Inc.)

Chris Bailey (Arizona State University)



Official Sponsors

In cooperation with:

Grant funding from:

Back to top page