Committee

IEEE CPMT Symposium Japan 2017

General Chair:

Shinya Takyu (Lintec Corporation)

Vice Chair:

Kiyokazu Yasuda (Osaka University)

S.W. Ricky Lee (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Program Chair:

Takaaki Ishigure (Keio University)

Kazuyuki Nakagawa (Renesas Electronics Corporation)

Daisuke Iguchi (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)

Hideyuki Nasu (Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd.)

Financial Chair:

Taiji Sakai (Fujitsu Laboratories, Ltd.)

Tomoyuki Hatakeyama (TOYAMA Prefectural University)

Yoshitomo Ono (Lintec Corporation)

Communication Chair:

Kishio Yokouchi (Fujitsu)

Masahiro Aoyagi (AIST)

Shigenori Aoki (Fujitsu Laboratories, Ltd.)

Publication/Web Chair:

Hidetoshi Numata (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Eiji Higurashi (The University of Tokyo)

Mitsuaki Katagiri (Micron Memory Japan, Inc.)

Arrangement Chair:

Katsumi Terada (Toray Engineering Co.,Ltd.)

Junichi Inoue (Kyoto Institute of Technology)

 

Japanese Committee

Kanji Otsuka (Meisei Univ.)

Toshio Sudo (Shibaura institute of technology)

Tomoshi Ohde (Sony)

Michitaka Kimura (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Tadatomo Suga (The University of Tokyo)

Hiroshi Yamada (Toshiba)

Shigeru Nakagawa (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Yutaka Uematsu (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Atsushi Okuno (Sanyu Rec Co. Ltd.)

Kenji Hirohata (Toshiba)

Yoshio Nogami (Toray Engineering Co. Ltd.)

Shoji Uegaki (ASE Group)

Tomonori Minegishi (Hitachi Chemical Co., Ltd.)

Takashi Harada (Tokin EMC Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Hideyuki Ohashi (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Kenichi Yamashita (Kyoto Institute of Technology)

Nobuhiro Imaizumi (Fujitsu Laboratories, Ltd.)

Naoe Hosoda (National Institute for Materials Science)

Keitaro Yamagishi (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Atsushi Nakamura (Ultimate Technologies Incorporated)

Yoshikazu Takahashi (Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.)

Kentaro Kaneko (Kyoto University)

 

International Committee

Rolf Aschenbrenner (Fraunhofer-IZM, Germany)

Klaus Pressel (Infineon Technologies AG., Germany)

Keith Newman (Hewlett-Packard Company, USA)

Kannan Raj (Oracle Corporation, USA)

Ming Li (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

Dongkai Shangguan (National Center for Advanced Packaging, China)

William Chen (ASE Group, USA)

C. P. Wong (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)

Bert Jan Offrein (IBM Research – Zurich, Switzerland)

Mehdi Asghari (Mellanox Technologies, Ltd., USA)

Alfred Yeo (Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd)

Yinghui Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

 

Advisor: Ke-Yun Bi (China semiconductor industry association, China)

Advisor: Jusheng Ma (Tsinghua University, China)



Official Sponsors

 

Back to top page